FTTH SM QX45 OTDR 1310/1550nm 32/30dB OTDR Tester w/10mw VFL.Comes with a 500m Singlemode OTDR Launch cable box

0




Buy Now with Best Price



Hand-held type OTDR KomShine QX45 1310/1550nm fiber optic OTDR tester built in 10mW VFL and free with a 500m Single-mode OTDR jump cable box

Feature

15 Hours Battery Operation


Just keeps on going
Imagine working an entire work shift at your remote work site without worrying a . bout running out of battery power. The powerful Li-Ion battery 4200mah will last for an amazing 18 hours under the Telcordia standard conditions and 10 hours even with the VFL continuously turned on!

Fiber Inspection Probe

Taking the time to properly inspect a fiber-optic connector using a KomShine fiber inspection probe can prevent a host of issues from arising further down the line.
*Available in selected OTDR units as an option.

Visible Light Source

Visible, continuous/modulated red light source. Invaluable test instrument for checking continuity of VLS patchcords,launch fibers,or short fiber trunks.Breaks and bendings in fiber can be identified visually as the visible light exits the fiber on such fault events.

QX45 Emulation Software

Powerful post-processing software. Analyzing/editing trace data on a PC. The Report Creation Wizard function provides a step-by-step guidance for users in generating comprehensive reports in a printable format (Pdf).

SPECIFICATIONS´╝Ü

Central wavelength:1310nm/1550nm┬▒20nm
Type of compatible applicable fibers:single-mode
Dynamic range:32/30dB(100-110km)
Event dead zone:1.6m(single-mode)
Loss threshold value:0.01dB
VFL output power:10mW
LCD display:3.5"color LCD
Port:USB
Optical output port:FC/UPC
Power supply:AC/DC adapter

Standard Package
1.OTDR Main Body--1PC
2.Carry Bag--1PC
3.16G SD Card--1PC
4.Charger--1PC
5.OTDR Launch Cable 500m--1PC
6.Clean Swabs--25PCS
7.FC-SC, SC-SC Adapter--1PC
8.SD Card Reader--1PC
9.User Manual--1PC
10.Curve Analyze Software--1PC
Built in 10mW VFL Function; One year Warranty and whole life technical support
Built in 10mW VFL Function; One year Warranty and whole life technical support
Languages: English, Spainish, Portuguese 15 Hours Battery Operation
Built in 10mW VFL Function; One year Warranty and whole life technical support
Built in 10mW VFL Function; One year Warranty and whole life technical support
Languages: English, Spainish, Portuguese 15 Hours Battery Operation
Comes with Free 500m SM Jump OTDR Launch Cable Box (SC-UPC/FC-UPC)
Built in 10mW VFL Function; One year Warranty and whole life technical support
Built in 10mW VFL Function; One year Warranty and whole life technical support
Languages: English, Spainish, Portuguese 15 Hours Battery Operation
Built in 10mW VFL Function; One year Warranty and whole life technical support
Built in 10mW VFL Function; One year Warranty and whole life technical support
Languages: English, Spainish, Portuguese 15 Hours Battery Operation
Comes with Free 500m SM Jump OTDR Launch Cable Box (SC-UPC/FC-UPC)
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Dynamic Range: 32/30dB
Built in 10mW VFL Function; One year Warranty and whole life technical support
Built in 10mW VFL Function; One year Warranty and whole life technical support
Languages: English, Spainish, Portuguese 15 Hours Battery Operation
Built in 10mW VFL Function; One year Warranty and whole life technical support
Built in 10mW VFL Function; One year Warranty and whole life technical support
Languages: English, Spainish, Portuguese 15 Hours Battery Operation
Comes with Free 500m SM Jump OTDR Launch Cable Box (SC-UPC/FC-UPC)
Built in 10mW VFL Function; One year Warranty and whole life technical support
Built in 10mW VFL Function; One year Warranty and whole life technical support
Languages: English, Spainish, Portuguese 15 Hours Battery Operation
Built in 10mW VFL Function; One year Warranty and whole life technical support
Built in 10mW VFL Function; One year Warranty and whole life technical support
Languages: English, Spainish, Portuguese 15 Hours Battery Operation
Comes with Free 500m SM Jump OTDR Launch Cable Box (SC-UPC/FC-UPC)
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Dynamic Range: 32/30dB
100-120 Distance Range; One button startup test function